Mixed Team

A very social bunch, in 2015, our mixed team got as far as the Quarter Finals of the National Mixed Plate Competition when they were knocked out by Reading.

We have every hope they will go further in 2016.

 

Mixed Team
ManagerVictoria Knight
CompetitionsUnknown
Home strip: Unknown
Away strip: Unknown
Date Time Fixture Opponent Result Match report
27 Nov 2016 12:00 Away South Gloucester HC - Pending

Player profiles

  1. Amy Alger-Green
    Amy Alger-Green

    Preferred position: Unknown

  2. Small
    Mark Aspden

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  3. Clare Baker
    Clare Baker

    Preferred position: Unknown

  4. Helen Bernard
    Helen Bernard

    Preferred position: Unknown

  5. Sarah  Blakey
    Sarah Blakey

    Preferred position: Defender

  6. Miles Cave
    Miles Cave

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  7. Small
    Christine Chan

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  8. Victoria (Tory) Clark
    Victoria (Tory) Clark

    Preferred position: Forward

  9. Small
    Andy Criddle

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  10. Small
    Mark Davenport

    Preferred position: Defender

    - Joined in 2012
    - Former Social Secretary
    - Chairman since 2015
    - Follow me on Twitter: @therealdavers

  11. Small
    Tanya Dicks

    Preferred position: Forward

  12. Small
    Helen Donovan

    Preferred position: Unknown

  13. Nathan Dyte
    Nathan Dyte

    Preferred position: Defender

  14. David Eaton-Jones
    David Eaton-Jones

    Preferred position: Unknown

  15. Small
    Richard Edwards

    Preferred position: Defender

  16. Annouska Evans
    Annouska Evans

    Preferred position: Forward

  17. Tom Evans
    Tom Evans

    Preferred position: Unknown

  18. Small
    Nadine Gamlin

    Preferred position: Forward

  19. David Gibson
    David Gibson

    Preferred position: Unknown

  20. Ian Haley
    Ian Haley

    Preferred position: Unknown

  21. Josh Hancock
    Josh Hancock

    Preferred position: Unknown

  22. Ross  Hardwick
    Ross Hardwick

    Preferred position: Forward

  23. Sarah Hawkins
    Sarah Hawkins

    Preferred position: Unknown

  24. Paul Hawkins
    Paul Hawkins

    Preferred position: Unknown

  25. Clare Hayes
    Clare Hayes

    Preferred position: Unknown

  26. Jessica Hayman
    Jessica Hayman

    Preferred position: Unknown

  27. David House
    David House

    Preferred position: Unknown

  28. Lorraine House
    Lorraine House

    Preferred position: Unknown

  29. Hannah Hughes
    Hannah Hughes

    Preferred position: Unknown

  30. Small
    Sarah James

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  31. Small
    Martin Johnson

    Preferred position: Unknown

  32. Cat Johnson
    Cat Johnson

    Preferred position: Unknown

  33. Karina Kilner
    Karina Kilner

    Preferred position: Unknown

  34. Samantha King
    Samantha King

    Preferred position: Unknown

  35. Victoria Knight
    Victoria Knight

    Preferred position: Unknown

  36. Jonathan Lewis-Oliver
    Jonathan Lewis-Oliver

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  37. James Linehan
    James Linehan

    Preferred position: Unknown

  38. Small
    Shaun Matthews

    Preferred position: Unknown

    U18 and U16 TVHC Boy's Hockey Coach -
    Millfield Performance Hockey Coach -
    Ex NZ Men's Blacksticks Squad Member -
    TVHC Men's 1s

  39. Small
    Emily McCoy

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  40. Jesse Mooney
    Jesse Mooney

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  41. Helena Nicholls
    Helena Nicholls

    Preferred position: Forward

  42. Emma Pike
    Emma Pike

    Preferred position: Unknown

  43. Small
    Richard Potter

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  44. Tom Russell
    Tom Russell

    Preferred position: Forward

  45. Charlie Rutherford
    Charlie Rutherford

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  46. Small
    Rachael Sharland

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  47. Sara  Similien
    Sara Similien

    Preferred position: Unknown

  48. Valence  Similien
    Valence Similien

    Preferred position: Unknown

  49. Small
    Richard Smith

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  50. Kelly Smith
    Kelly Smith

    Preferred position: Unknown

  51. Vicky Stancer
    Vicky Stancer

    Preferred position: Unknown

  52. Rebecca Tapp
    Rebecca Tapp

    Preferred position: Unknown

  53. Small
    Ruby Terry

    Preferred position: Defender

  54. Julian Yeats
    Julian Yeats

    Preferred position: Unknown

  55. Small
    Sam Young

    Preferred position: Forward

  56. Joe Morris
    Joe Morris

    Preferred position: Unknown

Thinking of joining?

Contact us today if you are interested in finding out more about our club either as a player, umpire, coach or volunteer.

Get in touch

Our Supporters