U18 Boys

Our U18 Boys' team play in the England Hockey U18 Boys' Cup competition and in the England Hockey U18 Boys' Indoor Hockey competition.

School years 12 & 13 (born 1 September 1997 to 31 August 1999)

Coaching is overseen by Sandra Wickham, assisted by a team of coaches.

Parent Team Manager: Katie Hawthorne

Training Time: Thursday 18:00 - 19:15

Matches are usually played between 10:00 and 15:00 - this will be confirmed for each fixture nearer the time.

Competitions
EH Boys U18 Cupinfo
Home strip: White
Away strip: Blue

Player profiles

  1. Ben Ashton-Rigby
    Ben Ashton-Rigby

    Preferred position: Unknown

  2. Charlie Brandwood
    Charlie Brandwood

    Preferred position: Forward

  3. Small
    Tom Carpenter

    Preferred position: Utility

  4. Tom Clutterbuck
    Tom Clutterbuck

    Preferred position: Forward

  5. Tristan Cox
    Tristan Cox

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  6. Jack Derrick
    Jack Derrick

    Preferred position: Unknown

  7. Small
    Elliott Michael Charles Le Sadd Fitzmaurice

    Preferred position: Defender

  8. Greg Harris
    Greg Harris

    Preferred position: Unknown

  9. Finley Hislop
    Finley Hislop

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  10. Olly Jarvis
    Olly Jarvis

    Preferred position: Unknown

  11. Matthew Keogan
    Matthew Keogan

    Preferred position: Unknown

  12. Small
    Luca Maxwell

    Preferred position: Utility

  13. Small
    Fin Quaile

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  14. Joey Rogers
    Joey Rogers

    Preferred position: Utility

  15. Olly Rowe
    Olly Rowe

    Preferred position: Defender

  16. Samuel Smith
    Samuel Smith

    Preferred position: Unknown

  17. Small
    Jamie Turner

    Preferred position: Utility

  18. Small
    Kieran Warren

    Preferred position: Forward

  19. Small
    Peter Widden

    Preferred position: Defender

  20. Small
    DJ Crosby

    Preferred position: Unknown

  21. Billy Gubb
    Billy Gubb

    Preferred position: Unknown

  22. Small
    Thomas Howard

    Preferred position: Unknown

  23. Sam Loader
    Sam Loader

    Preferred position: Unknown

  24. William Owen
    William Owen

    Preferred position: Unknown

  25. Henri Paschke
    Henri Paschke

    Preferred position: Unknown

  26. Edward Peachey
    Edward Peachey

    Preferred position: Unknown

  27. Freddie Robb
    Freddie Robb

    Preferred position: Unknown

  28. Daniel Sopp
    Daniel Sopp

    Preferred position: Unknown

  29. Jannes Unger
    Jannes Unger

    Preferred position: Unknown

  30. Paul Zirngibl
    Paul Zirngibl

    Preferred position: Unknown

Thinking of joining?

Contact us today if you are interested in finding out more about our club either as a player, umpire, coach or volunteer.

Get in touch

Our Supporters